the officers & branch council of tennis ireland - MUNSTER BRANCH
- February 2024 -
Aine Dunne (Vice President)
Clifford Carroll
Dick McCarthy
Helena O'Brien
Karen Higgins (President)
Pamela Scott
Richard Sewell
Robert M. Cummins
Ron O'Mahoney
Shane Cooke
Valerie Noonan
Yuan Yuan Lu Flanagan
Clifford Carroll
Dick McCarthy
Helena O'Brien
Karen Higgins (President)
Pamela Scott
Richard Sewell
Robert M. Cummins
Ron O'Mahoney
Shane Cooke
Valerie Noonan
Yuan Yuan Lu Flanagan
Contacting A Branch Council Member
Should you wish to contact a council member, please email your name and phone number to admin@munstertennis.ie
Should you wish to contact a council member, please email your name and phone number to admin@munstertennis.ie
MUNSTER BRANCH COUNCIL SUB COMMITTEES
Junior Development & Competitions
Robert Cummins (Convenor)
Siobhan McAuliffe
Adrian Byrne
Ron O'Mahoney
Helena O'Brien
Masters Competitions
Karen Higgins (Convenor)
Dick McCarthy
Michelle O'Meara
Mary Power
Shane Cooke
Pamela Scott
Yuan Yuan Lu Flannagan
Senior Competitions
Paul O Callaghan (Convenor)
Liam Coakley
Richie Sewell
Michelle O'Meara
Mary Power
Pamela Scott
Yuan Yuan Lu Flannagan
Hearings
Aine Dunne (Convenor)
Helena O'Brien
Liam Coakley
Dick McCarthy
Shane Cooke
Pamela Scott
Yuan Yuan Lu Flannagan
Communication & Media
Gemma Lougheed (Convenor)
Governance
Siobhan McAuliffe (Convenor)
Karen Higgins
Aine Dunne
Ron O'Mahoney
Liam Coakley
Player Directory
Richie Sewell (Convenor)
Karen Higgins
Dick McCarthy
Mary Power
Ron O'Mahoney
Junior Performance
Paul O' Callaghan (Convenor)
Aine Dunne
Siobhan McAuliffe
Michelle O'Meara
Adrian Byrne
Commercial Partnerships
Aine Dunne (Convenor)
Robert Cummins
Cliff Carroll
Infrastructure Development
Robert Cummins (Convenor)
Shane Cooke
Clifford Carroll
Finance
Valerie Noonan (Convenor)
Robert Cummins (Convenor)
Siobhan McAuliffe
Adrian Byrne
Ron O'Mahoney
Helena O'Brien
Masters Competitions
Karen Higgins (Convenor)
Dick McCarthy
Michelle O'Meara
Mary Power
Shane Cooke
Pamela Scott
Yuan Yuan Lu Flannagan
Senior Competitions
Paul O Callaghan (Convenor)
Liam Coakley
Richie Sewell
Michelle O'Meara
Mary Power
Pamela Scott
Yuan Yuan Lu Flannagan
Hearings
Aine Dunne (Convenor)
Helena O'Brien
Liam Coakley
Dick McCarthy
Shane Cooke
Pamela Scott
Yuan Yuan Lu Flannagan
Communication & Media
Gemma Lougheed (Convenor)
Governance
Siobhan McAuliffe (Convenor)
Karen Higgins
Aine Dunne
Ron O'Mahoney
Liam Coakley
Player Directory
Richie Sewell (Convenor)
Karen Higgins
Dick McCarthy
Mary Power
Ron O'Mahoney
Junior Performance
Paul O' Callaghan (Convenor)
Aine Dunne
Siobhan McAuliffe
Michelle O'Meara
Adrian Byrne
Commercial Partnerships
Aine Dunne (Convenor)
Robert Cummins
Cliff Carroll
Infrastructure Development
Robert Cummins (Convenor)
Shane Cooke
Clifford Carroll
Finance
Valerie Noonan (Convenor)